The privacy of your personal information is important to us.

Our Privacy Policy governs how we collect and use your personal information. This policy explains how we respect your right to privacy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

We may collect personal information from you via telephone when we do business with you, and from our website. The personally identifiable information we may collect includes your name, address, telephone number and financial information.

When we request your personal information, we will identify which information is necessary and which information may be provided at your option.  If you choose not to supply any of the optional information we request, our ability to assist you may be limited.

We will only use your personal information:

- to conduct the normal course of our business;
- to complete a transaction on your behalf;
- to provide you with information about our products and services;
- for our internal administrative, marketing, planning, product development and research requirements.

You may opt out from receiving any communications from us at any time, except where those communications are required for the operation of our business.  If you want to opt out of receiving communications from us, please contact us

We do not sell or provide any of our client lists or personal information to any third party. The only situation in which we will disclose personal information about you to anyone outside of the company is where we must identify you to our lenders and agents in the ordinary operation of our business.  In those cases we will only disclose that information that is strictly required, and ensure that your personal information is handled on a confidential basis. Those third parties are strictly prohibited from using your personal information for any purpose other than in the pursuit of business related to us and your affairs.  Otherwise, we will not disclose personal information unless we are required to do so by law.

At any time, you may ask us to give you a list of the personal information we hold, and copies of that personal information. We will endeavour to provide you with the data within 30 days of receiving your request. We may incur costs in giving you that information, in which case we reserve the right to charge you a reasonable fee to cover those costs.  If you believe that we are holding inaccurate or incomplete data about you, you may ask us to correct it.  We will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify your personal information when your personal information is no longer required for our business functions.

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or exposure. All of our staff are required by the terms of their employment to maintain the confidentiality of customer information. Access to your information is restricted to those employees whose job requires that information. Access to our computer systems is restricted through password protection, internet firewalls and routers.

You can make any requests relating to your personal information, or any complaints regarding treatment of your privacy by emailing us.